Corona Virus / COVID-19 Update

Monday to Friday - Times: 8am to 5pm

We are running reduced staffing and the company has set a limit on the number of people who can enter our dispatch at any time, ensure that customers can keep a safe distance from each other.

Remember to wear your Face Mask

Call us: 0861 11 33 99

Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode LC/LC

R98.50
984 In stock
SKU
OF925

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installers.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male
Single Mode 
Lengths Available: 2m

Part Number: OF925 - Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode LC/LC 

logo_1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode LC/LC
We found other products you might like!
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card