Call us: 0861 11 33 99

Mid Coupler LC Duplex

R22.50
967 In stock
SKU
OF930

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installers.

A great solution when you need to join two fiber patch cables together. The mid coupler is panel-mountable so you can use it where all your connections are accessible or connect two SC fiber simplex patch cables to extend the connection.

Connector 1: LC Female - Duplex 
Connector 2: LC Female - Duplex 

Part Number: OF930 - Mid Coupler LC Duplex 

logo_1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Mid Coupler LC Duplex
We found other products you might like!
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card