Call us: 0861 11 33 99

Fibre Managed Gigabit SFP Media Converter

R995.00
34 In stock
SKU
GT-905A 

IPlanet’s GT-905A is a Fibre Managed Gigabit SFP Media Converter supporting conversions between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX / SX networks, which includes SFP or WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows two types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. 

The GT-905A can be programmed for advanced management functions such as IP address configuration, DHCP Client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, Ingress/Egress bandwidth control, QoS and Layer protocol filter, broadcast storm and bandwidth control, to enhance bandwidth utilization.

Refer to above PDF Data sheet
Part number – GT-905A  Fibre Managed Gigabit SFP Media Converter

logo_1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fibre Managed Gigabit SFP Media Converter
We found other products you might like!
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card