Call us: 0861 11 33 99

Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode

R89.00
275 In stock
SKU
OF91A-1

The Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode is a cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and conforms to the IEC 874-7 industry standards. Specifically designed for the utilization of narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with single-mode (OM2) applications. The moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installers.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Configuration 

Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode LC/SC 2m
Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode LC/ST 2m
Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode LC/LC 2m

logo_1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fibre Patch Cord Single Mode
We found other products you might like!
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card