Corona Virus / COVID-19 Update

We are open and trading as from the 1st of May

Monday to Friday - Times: 8am to 5pm

We are running reduced staffing and the company has set a limit on the number of people who can enter our dispatch at any time, ensure that customers can keep a safe distance from each other.

Click here to view our permit

Call us: 0861 11 33 99

Industrial 4 Port 10/100Mbps SFP Switch

R1,150.00
Out of stock
SKU
ISW-621TF 

Planet’s Industrial 4 Port 10/100Mbps SFP Switch is a new Industrial Ethernet Switch that can operate under extreme temperature environments ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees Celsius and is equipped with two 100Base-FX SFP slots. With two mini-GBIC 100Base-FX SFP (Small-Form Factor Pluggable) interfaces supporting the deployment distance of the ISW-621TF that can be extended from 2 kilometers (via multi-mode fibre) up to above 60 kilometers (via single-mode fibre), respectively. The ISW-621TF provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation and is a suitable model either for long or short distance network deployment.

Refer to above PDF Data sheet
Part number – ISW-621TF Industrial 4 Port 10/100Mbps SFP Switch

logo_1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Industrial 4 Port 10/100Mbps SFP Switch
We found other products you might like!
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card