Call us: 0861 11 33 99

Industrial SFP Single Mode Module

R475.00
2 In stock
SKU
MGB-TLX

The Industrial SFP Single Mode Module is a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data links over Single Mode optical fibre. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and are hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment.

Planet’s SFP transceivers can operate efficiently in harsh temperature environments ranging from -40 to 75 Celsius. The MGB-TLX has a deployment distance of up to 10km through Single Mode LC.

Refer to above PDF Data sheet
Part number – MGB-TLX Industrial SFP Single Mode Module

logo_1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Industrial SFP Single Mode Module
We found other products you might like!
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card