Corona Virus / COVID-19 Update

We are open and trading as from the 1st of May

Monday to Friday - Times: 8am to 5pm

We are running reduced staffing and the company has set a limit on the number of people who can enter our dispatch at any time, ensure that customers can keep a safe distance from each other.

Click here to view our permit

Call us: 0861 11 33 99

Fibre Converters

Fibre Converters

18 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. ONV Fibre Gigabit SC Multi Mode Media Converter
    ONV Fibre Gigabit SC Multi Mode Media Converter
    R695.00
  2. ONV Fibre Gigabit SC Single Mode Media Converter
    ONV Fibre Gigabit SC Single Mode Media Converter
    R750.00
  3. ONV Fibre LC Gbic Multi Mode to Gigabit UTP Converter
    ONV Fibre LC Gbic Multi Mode to Gigabit UTP Converter
    R785.00
  4. ONV Fibre LC Gbic Single Mode to Gigabit UTP Converter
    ONV Fibre LC Gbic Single Mode to Gigabit UTP Converter
    R795.00
  5. Fibre 10/100Mbps ST Media Converter
    Fibre 10/100Mbps ST Media Converter
    R765.00
  6. Fibre 10/100Mbps SC Media Converter
    Fibre 10/100Mbps SC Media Converter
    R865.00
  7. Fibre GIgabit SC Media Converter
    Fibre GIgabit SC Media Converter
    R1,195.00
  8. Fibre Gigabit Single Mode SC Media Converter
    Fibre Gigabit Single Mode SC Media Converter
    R1,095.00
  9. Fibre Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    Fibre Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    R945.00
  10. Fibre Managed Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    Fibre Managed Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    R995.00
  11. Fibre 10 Gigabit Media Converter
    Fibre 10 Gigabit Media Converter
    R2,950.00
  12. Fibre 15-Slot Media Converter Chassis
    Fibre 15-Slot Media Converter Chassis
    R4,995.00
  13. Industrial SFP Multi Mode Module
    Industrial SFP Multi Mode Module
    R475.00
  14. SFP Single Mode Module
    SFP Single Mode Module
    R385.00
  15. SFP Multi Mode Module
    SFP Multi Mode Module
    R345.00
  16. SFP Single Mode 30km Module
    SFP Single Mode 30km Module
    R475.00
  17. SFP+ 10 Gigabit Module
    SFP+ 10 Gigabit Module
    R925.00

18 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card