Call us: 0861 11 33 99

SFP Single Mode 30km Module

R475.00
3 In stock
SKU
MGB-L30

Planet’s MGB-SX SFP Single Mode 30km Module is a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data links over single mode optical fibre. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and are hot pluggable, offering an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment.

The MGB family of SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in Planet Switch products with a SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), and up to 120 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

Refer to above PDF Data sheet
Part number – MGB-L30  SFP Single Mode 30km Module

logo_1

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SFP Single Mode 30km Module
We found other products you might like!
© 2012-17 Cables Applications. All Rights Reserved.
VISA Master Card