Skip to product information
1 of 1

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Module

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Module

Regular price R 1,025.00
Regular price Sale price R 1,025.00
Sale Sold out
4 IN STOCK
SKU
MTB-SR
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Notify me when this product is in stock
View full details

The PLANET MTB family of 10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, PLANET has released the MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in an electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature environment. The MTB-T series 10GBASE-SR/LR/BX transceivers are definitely easier and faster to connect than the 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX counterpart.The 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper Transceiver is specifically designed for high-speed communication links that require 10 gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. It is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10Gb/s communication over fiber optic media.

Refer to above PDF Data sheet
Part number – MTB-SR  SFP+ 10 Gigabit Module

logo_1